Lot 50006 – France

Rare càd CAMP DE COMPIEGNE 04.09.1847 sur lettre datée

Rare càd CAMP DE COMPIEGNE 04.09.1847 sur lettre datée du Camp de Monchy pour le Lot avec cursive 44 Salviac au dos et transit Paris en bleu, fatiguée mais rare, signé Baudot
Estimate 500 EUR
Auction date Wed 5 Dec 2018 at 14:00:00 (Europe/Zurich)
Please log in once in order to make offers on unsold lots.

If you have a strong interest in a specific lot and would like more information or further scans, click the below button and send us a message. Important: don’t forget to mention the lot number(s).