Los 60085
Italian States » Tuscany
9’000 EUR
Schätzung
9’000 – 12’000 EUR
Thu 6 Jun 2019 at 18:00 (Europe/Zurich)

1851 6cr Indigo on bluish (first printing), fantastic margins all around showing parts of neighbours at three sides, tied by Austrian military „FELDPOST N.2“ cds to cover from Firenze (4 DIC. 1852) to Leobersdorf, AUSTRIA (bs), of the greatest rarity and a superb showpiece

1851 6cr indaco su azzuro (prima tiratura), con margini abbondanti da tutti i lati, mostrando parti degli altri francobolli sui tre lati, annullo di Posta Militare Austriaca „FELDPOST N.2“ su busta spedita da Firenze (4 DIC. 1852) e diretta a Leobersdorf, AUSTRIA, di massima rarità e un splendido pezzo d’esposizione

Expertise: signed by / firmato G. & A. Bolaffi, A. Diena & G. Colla; cert. A. Diena (1970) & G. Colla (2003)

460.011.004.002: Italian States. Toscana/Toscane/Tuscany. Grand Duchy / Granducato. 1851-52 First Issue, wmk. crown & Lines / fil. corone e linee
Katalogreferenz: Sassone 7a