Los 10079
3’000 EUR
Schätzung
3’000 EUR
Tue 8 Dec 2015 at 14:00 (Europe/Zurich)
POST NACH GROSSBRITANNIEN mit AUSGABENMISCHFRANKATUR 15Kr blau (3) + 5Kr rot in Ausgabenmischfrankatur mit 3Kr grün Ausgabe 1859 auf zweifachschweren Brief entwertet Einkreis TOKAY 30.7.(61) nach London, sehr schöner Brief,signiert Krebs, u.a., Attest Eichele
GREAT BRITAIN MIXED ISSUE FRANKING 15Kr Blue (3), 5Kr red and 1858/59 3Kr green tied by TOKAY 30/7 (1861) cds on double weight cover to London, very fine, cert. Eichele Note: The letter was sent via Paris with the franking of the November 1858 tariff, 13Kr: Austrian rate up to 15gr. + 40Kr French rate between 7.5-15gr. The P.O. redirected the letter via Prussia with the 14Kr forwarding cost included (marked in red)