Stamp of Hungary Inlandsbriefe 3.Zone - Domestic Letters Zone 3
Los 10056
Schätzung
6’000 EUR
Tue 8 Dec 2015 at 14:00 (Europe/Zurich)
BISECT FROM ZOMBOR 10Kr Brown, single and bisect, tied by ZOMBOR 1/12 1858 cds on folded cover to Pesth, bisect half has a slightly short corner, this bisect was accepted as valid by the post office, addressee’s name excised, very fine and rare Provenance: Harmers auction, London, 1977
Inlandsbriefe 3.Zone – Domestic Letters Zone 3 ZOMBOR HALBIERUNG 10Kr braun Type I + diagonale HALBIERUNG 10kR BRAUN (linke obere 1/2) auf einfachschwerem Faltbrief der 3. Zone entwertet ZOMBOR 4.12.(58) nach Pest, Empfängername ausgeschnitten und unterste Spitze der Halbierung bestossen ansonsten archivfrische Erhaltung Provenienz: Harmers auction, London, 1977